Forum | Marketplace | Knowledge Base | | H1 site | H2 site | H3 site
Click Here To Visit H-Line Conversions
Click Here To Visit H-Line Conversions
Click Here To Visit HummerGlass.com
Click Here To Visit HummerGlass.com
Click here for a listing of all HUMMER Network sponsors

Hummer Knowledge Base

The Hummer Knowledge Base

CTIS:

( All are AM General Numbers)

Part Part Number
Inflate Coil, Front 60101153
Inflate Coil, Rear 6010116
Deflate Coil 6010118
Inflate Valve, Front 6008370
Inflate Valve, Rear 6008370
Deflate Valve 6008371
Dust Excluder 5935430
Over Pressure (saftey) Valve 6008872
Complete Manifold Assembly 6009994
Aux. Air Hose Assembly
(yellow coil hose)
6004415

6005739 - Hose Assy-CTIS Tee To L. Same front and rear. Applies to '96 and later, including the Alpha.

CTIS Overpressure Protection Valve - From BlueHummer Outfitters


Main Parts Page

Back to main page of the Knowledge Base

The Hummer Knowledge Base is a collection of informative posts from the Hummer Network forums and mailing lists, contributed material and links to outside web sites.
The Hummer Network is not responsible for the accuracy of the information contained herein or on outside web sites, nor for any situation arising from the use thereof.
Any prices mentioned here or in forum posts are subject to change and are not guaranteed.
©The Hummer Network. No material from the Hummer Knowledge Base may be reprinted or republished in any form without permission.